Meet Our Teachers

Faculty/Staff Directory

Our dynamic teachers and coaches are another reason that an ECS education is like no other. ECS teachers and coaches are not only excellent in their craft, but they also understand their role as a calling and thrive in a culture in which every student is known, loved and discipled.

 

Search Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 159 constituents
Suzanne Acuff

Suzanne Acuff

Director of Student Services
Trey Adams

Trey Adams

Director of Advancement/Alumni Relations, Head Football Coach
Christina Alberson

Christina Alberson

5th Grade Teacher
Alicia Armes

Alicia Armes

Associate Director of College Counseling
Kim Arnwine

Kim Arnwine

Latin II, Latin III Honors, Latin IV Honors Teacher
Haley Arthur

Haley Arthur

Cheer Coach, Middle School PE
Brandon Artiles

Brandon Artiles

Director of the Annual Fund
Lindsay Bailey

Lindsay Bailey

Little Eagles Teacher
Brenna Ballard

Brenna Ballard

2nd Grade Teacher
Lori Beckham

Lori Beckham

Upper School/Middle School Math Teacher
Mandy Bednar

Mandy Bednar

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Holley-Marie Biggs

Holley-Marie Biggs

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Ron Blackard

Ron Blackard

3rd Grade Teacher
Priscilla Bland

Priscilla Bland

Upper School Learning Specialist
Karen Blythe

Karen Blythe

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Bowden

Lisa Bowden

6th Grade English and Literature Teacher
Tonya Box

Tonya Box

Middle School Administrative Assistant
Cathy Boyd

Cathy Boyd

Director of Admissions, Early Childhood Principal
Braxton Brady

Braxton Brady

Head of School
Tracey Bravos

Tracey Bravos

Business Manager
Katlin Breithaupt

Katlin Breithaupt

Senior Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Cindy Brock

Cindy Brock

Director of Technology
Edward Brundick

Edward Brundick

Personal Finance Teacher
Betsy Bryant

Betsy Bryant

5th Grade Teacher
Michelle Buffaloe

Michelle Buffaloe

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ben Burgess

Ben Burgess

Upper Elementary Principal
Cally Burgess

Cally Burgess

Senior Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Manuel Burton

Manuel Burton

Middle School PE
Miguel Bustillo

Miguel Bustillo

Lower School Safety Team Member
David Butler

David Butler

Chief Memory Maker, Fine Arts Department Chair
David Carter

David Carter

Upper School/Middle School History
Caitlin Clarke

Caitlin Clarke

6th Grade and 11th Grade Bible Teacher
Ashley Colley

Ashley Colley

Lower Elementary Principal
Cathy Crowe

Cathy Crowe

11th Grade English Teacher
Charlie Crunk

Charlie Crunk

11th Grade Anatomy Teacher, Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach
Julia Cumming

Julia Cumming

Choral Director
Ryan Cummins

Ryan Cummins

Shelby Farms Campus Principal
Robert Dawson

Robert Dawson

Middle School STEM
Laura DePriest

Laura DePriest

2nd Grade Teacher
Joy Devins

Joy Devins

4th Grade/4th-5th Grade Math Teacher
Erin Duffy

Erin Duffy

4th Grade Reading & Science Teacher
Melissa Duggan

Melissa Duggan

Website Administrator, Communications Support
Debbie Ellzey

Debbie Ellzey

7th Grade Literature Teacher
Chad Eoff

Chad Eoff

Middle School Science/AP Biology Teacher
Tommy Evans

Tommy Evans

7th/8th Grade Bible Teacher
Bess Farris

Bess Farris

Early Childhood and Admissions Support
Lisa Field

Lisa Field

Middle School Art Teacher, Upper School Drawing
Lyssa Fisackerly

Lyssa Fisackerly

Little Eagles Teacher
Heather Floriani

Heather Floriani

Admissions Counselor
Bill Ford

Bill Ford

7th/8th Grade Math Teacher
Cate Foy

Cate Foy

Lower School PE Teacher
Jenny Fratesi

Jenny Fratesi

English 10 Teacher
Linda Gagnon

Linda Gagnon

6th Grade Math/7th Grade Geography Teacher
Cindy Garrison

Cindy Garrison

Building and Grounds Supervisor
Logan Garrison

Logan Garrison

Shelby Farms Campus Safety Team Member
Meredith Gilchrist

Meredith Gilchrist

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
William Gilchrist

William Gilchrist

Dean of Students and Director of Recruiting
John Grant

John Grant

Director of Curriculum Alignment and Worldview, Sophomore New Testament
Tina Greene

Tina Greene

Director of College Counseling
Kristen Grigson

Kristen Grigson

Lower School Office Assistant
Andy Gross

Andy Gross

English Department Chair
Nicholas Guerra

Nicholas Guerra

Lower School Tech Integration Coach/STEM
Becca Harris

Becca Harris

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Teresa Hatcher

Teresa Hatcher

Junior Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Yomyko Hayslett

Yomyko Hayslett

Middle School Science Teacher
McKenzie Hendricks

McKenzie Hendricks

6th Grade World History/8th Grade American History Teacher
Alan Hernandez

Alan Hernandez

Shelby Farms Campus Safety Team Member
Seth Holler

Seth Holler

Senior English, AP Literature & Composition Teacher
Benjamin Holloway

Benjamin Holloway

4th Grade Teacher
Daniel Holmes

Daniel Holmes

Director of Lower School Operations
Temple Horner

Temple Horner

Lower School Learning Specialist
Amelia Howard

Amelia Howard

Lower School Administrative Assistant
Christina Howard

Christina Howard

Senior Kindergarten Teacher
Laurie Humphreys

Laurie Humphreys

1st Grade Teacher
Kendall Hunter

Kendall Hunter

9th Grade Biology Teacher
Lauren Ikerd

Lauren Ikerd

Lower School Nurse
Karen Jamison

Karen Jamison

Alumni/Community Relations
Jana Johnson

Jana Johnson

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Maddie Johnson

Maddie Johnson

12th Grade US Government Teacher, 8th Grade US History Teacher
Lynden Jones

Lynden Jones

Director of Performing Arts
Robert Jones

Robert Jones

Bible Department Chair, Senior Bible, Chaplain
Angie Logan

Angie Logan

Student Accounts/Grant Coordinator
Jackson Mars

Jackson Mars

Shelby Farms Campus Safety Team Member
Molly Martin

Molly Martin

6th/7th Grade English Teacher
Alan Martinez

Alan Martinez

Shelby Farms Campus Safety Team Member
Julie McDaniel

Julie McDaniel

Eagles Nest Director
Rachel Meeks

Rachel Meeks

Senior Kindergarten Teacher
Natalie Milam

Natalie Milam

Director of Buildings and Grounds
Reagan Miller

Reagan Miller

Senior Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Erika Mills

Erika Mills

2nd Grade Teacher
Molly Monroe

Molly Monroe

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Hannah Morgan

Hannah Morgan

3rd Grade Teacher
Ashley Nearn

Ashley Nearn

Director of Communications
Brant Newman

Brant Newman

6th Grade World History Teacher
David Nugent

David Nugent

Upper School Athletics Director
Mallory Parks

Mallory Parks

Admissions Counselor
Jeff Payne

Jeff Payne

Chief Financial Officer
Janie Peeler

Janie Peeler

Assistant Upper School Athletics Director
Haley Poole

Haley Poole

Little Eagles Teacher
Rachel Powell

Rachel Powell

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 159 constituents