Meet Our Teachers

Faculty/Staff Directory

Our dynamic teachers and coaches are another reason that an ECS education is like no other. ECS teachers and coaches are not only excellent in their craft, but they also understand their role as a calling and thrive in a culture in which every student is known, loved and discipled.

 

Search Directory

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 50 of 172 constituents
Suzanne Acuff

Suzanne Acuff

Director of Student Services
Christina Alberson

Christina Alberson

5th Grade Teacher
Alicia Armes

Alicia Armes

Director of College Counseling
Kim Arnwine

Kim Arnwine

Latin I, Latin III, Latin III Honors, Latin IV Honors Teacher
Haley Arthur

Haley Arthur

Cheer Coach
Brandon Artiles

Brandon Artiles

Director of the Annual Fund
Lindsay Bailey

Lindsay Bailey

Lower School Learning Specialist
Brenna Ballard

Brenna Ballard

4th Grade Teacher
Lori Beckham

Lori Beckham

High School Math Teacher
Mandy Bednar

Mandy Bednar

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Patsy Bierbrodt

Patsy Bierbrodt

Lower School Learning Specialist
Holley-Marie Biggs

Holley-Marie Biggs

Middle & High School Administrative Assistant
Ron Blackard

Ron Blackard

6th Grade History and Science Teacher, 4th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Priscilla Bland

Priscilla Bland

High School Learning Specialist
Karen Blythe

Karen Blythe

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Aubrey Boren

Aubrey Boren

Head of Strength and Conditioning
Lisa Bowden

Lisa Bowden

6th Grade Teacher
Tonya Box

Tonya Box

Operations Assistant
Cathy Boyd

Cathy Boyd

Director of Admissions, Early Childhood Principal
Braxton Brady

Braxton Brady

Head of School
Tracey Bravos

Tracey Bravos

Business Manager
Katlin Breithaupt

Katlin Breithaupt

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Cindy Brock

Cindy Brock

Director of Technology
James Brown

James Brown

Lower School Safety Team Member
Edward Brundick

Edward Brundick

Personal Finance Teacher
Betsy Bryant

Betsy Bryant

5th Grade English and Science Teacher
Michelle Buffaloe

Michelle Buffaloe

Senior Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Ben Burgess

Ben Burgess

Director of Curriculum Development
Miguel Bustillo

Miguel Bustillo

Lower School Maintenance
Blake Butler

Blake Butler

Head Varsity Football Coach, Associate Director of Admissions
David Butler

David Butler

Chief Memory Maker, Fine Arts Department Chair
Nidia Campos

Nidia Campos

Little Eagles Teacher Assistant
Alexis Carroll

Alexis Carroll

Upper Elementary Learning Specialist
David Carter

David Carter

High School Bible
Molly Carter

Molly Carter

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ashley Colley

Ashley Colley

Lower Elementary Principal
Mason Cooper

Mason Cooper

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Allison Crane

Allison Crane

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Cathy Crowe

Cathy Crowe

11th Grade English Teacher
Charlie Crunk

Charlie Crunk

PE and Wellness
Ryan Cummins

Ryan Cummins

Associate Head of School for Shelby Farms Campus
Sarah Cunningham

Sarah Cunningham

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Rob Dawson

Rob Dawson

Associate Athletics Director for Boys Operations
Laura DePriest

Laura DePriest

2nd Grade Teacher
Joy Devins

Joy Devins

5th Grade Teacher
Jami Dickens

Jami Dickens

Junior Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Erin Duffy

Erin Duffy

4th Grade Reading, English, & Writing Teacher
Melissa Duggan

Melissa Duggan

Website Administrator, Communications Support
Debbie Ellzey

Debbie Ellzey

7th Grade Literature Teacher
Chad Eoff

Chad Eoff

Middle School Science/AP Biology Teacher
1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 50 of 172 constituents